KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

facilidad de pagos

English translation: payment facility


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:facilidad de pagos
English translation:payment facility
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

19:20 Apr 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: facilidad de pagos
business
xxxchilli26
payment facility
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 19:28:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.greenbuildingsbc.com/retrofit/credit_facility.htm...
Selected response from:

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(Easy) payment planxxxx-Translator
4 +2credit facilities/payment facilities--payment terms
Terry Burgess
5Easy paymentsRefugio
5payment arrangements
Sol
4 +1ease of paymentsavannah
5payment facility
Lavinia Pirlog


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
payment facility


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 19:28:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.greenbuildingsbc.com/retrofit/credit_facility.htm...

Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
Native speaker of: Romanian
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sol: April fools joke or they say it like that in the UK?
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
credit facilities/payment facilities--payment terms


Explanation:
Some options.
Luck!
terry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 19:25:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some references Chilli:

Compufield: Tuition Fees Payment Facilities - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... & Internet. Tuition Fees Payment Facilities. Your Bank should transfer
your Tuitions fees in US$ to the following Bank account:- 1 ...
compufield.com/fees_payment_facilities.html - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares

PAYMENT FACILITIES - [ Traduzca esta página ]
PAYMENT FACILITIES. I. Through Customer Service Centres. v At all On-line
counters of Customer Service Centres at Panaji, Margao, Mapusa ...
www.goatelecom.net/payment_facilities.htm - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

computer institute of mass / visual communication - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Internet HOME. Tuition Fees Payment Facilities. Your Bank should transfer
your Tuitions fees in US$ to the following Bank account:- 1 ...
www.compufield.net/fees_payment_facilities.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

BPI Expresslink Online Tour - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Payment Facilities Main Screen. ... Expresslink has different Payment Facilities by
which a corporate client could effect payments to its creditor suppliers.
www.bpiexpresslink.com/el_payfac_main.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

DataTools Design & Development - Secure Payment Facilities - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... home, You may use this secure payment facility if you have recieved an invoice
for web hosting plans or development services provided by DataTools Design & ...
https://host15.the-web-host.com/ datatools/secure-payment.html - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Seasiantique.com - Payment Facilities - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Payment Facilities. ... Please click WorldPay for further information and/or
click our Payment Facilities. WorldPay accepts Visa and MasterCard. ...
www.seasiantique.com/paymentfacil.htm - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

Arab Bank plc - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Bill Payment Facilities. By arrangement with Arab Bank, your original
bills can be sent directly to our Customer Relations Officers ...
www.arabbank.co.uk/services/individualbanking/ accounts/billpayment.asp - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

RBA: Joint Media Release-Regulation of Purchased Payment ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... REGULATION OF PURCHASED PAYMENT FACILITIES. Revised arrangements for the
regulation of purchased payment facilities have been put into place. ...
www.rba.gov.au/MediaReleases/ 2000/mr_joint_rba_apra.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

EduTrak Software: State of the art payment, facilities scheduling ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
EduTrak: State of the art payment, facilities scheduling and class
registration software for schools. EduTrak Software, a division ...
www.edutrak.com/ - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

<META>| Ukraine>... >Payment facilities - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Home page >>Finances >>Payment facilities (33). Sort by: rank sitename date
1. Finances in Internet - Ukrainian Finance Forum http://www.money.dp.ua/ ...
meta-ukraine.com/en/topics.asp?t=461


t


    Ocford +
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino
21 hrs

agree  xxxasusisu
1 day1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(Easy) payment plan


Explanation:
If I understand correctly, you are referring to monthly payments or something like that.

xxxx-Translator
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 148

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEarlBoston
50 mins
  -> thanks :)

agree  Mirelluk
10 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  sanlev
1 day0 min
  -> thanks :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ease of payment


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-01 19:36:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here are some examples:

We use PayPal for ease of payment. ... Asians,
BBW, Large Breasts, Water, Amateur. We use PayPal for ease of payment. ...
www.sexytexans.net/content/contentindex.htm

Payment can be handled through Paypal and \"Buy Buttons\"
for ease of payment if that\'s preferable. Most shopping ...
www.celticgraphics.com/commerce.html

... increased convenience and ease of payment for the public;; immediate
and exact settlement of foreign sales in Canadian currency; and; ...
collection.nlc-bnc.ca/100/201/301/tbs-sct/tb_manual-ef/ Pubs_pol/dcgpubs/TB_72/8718_e.html

For ease of payment of travel and business expenses
worldwide for both you and your staff. Card Acceptance Facilities. ...
www.bankofscotland.co.uk/corporate/ products/specialistservices.html

their questions are already endowed with safety measures. ease of payment ...
www.iurisonline.com/Ourserv.htm

increased convenience and ease of payment for the public;; ...
www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/pubs_pol/dcgpubs/TB_72/8718_e.asp

savannah
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trudy Peters
49 mins

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
payment arrangements


Explanation:
trust me... I know the hard way :)

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Easy payments


Explanation:
This is the usual phrase in the US, especially in advertising.

Refugio
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1827