KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

decreto de emision

English translation: issuance decree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:decreto de emision
English translation:issuance decree
Entered by: Henry Hinds

04:28 Apr 3, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: decreto de emision
Decreto de emision No.

Es una emision de obligaciones negociables
hernanK
issuance decree
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2issuance decree
Henry Hinds
3Warrant Issuance No.
Esther Hermida


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
issuance decree


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
5 mins

agree  Madeleine Pérusse
8 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Warrant Issuance No.


Explanation:
or Certificate Issuance No.

Esther Hermida
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157