KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

calificada con parámetros distintos

English translation: rated according to different parameters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:calificada con parámetros distintos
English translation:rated according to different parameters
Entered by: Parrot

17:51 May 17, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: calificada con parámetros distintos
Al definir el microcrédito en una categoría distinta, eventualmente la idea es que la cartera llegue a ser calificada con parámetros distintos", agrega X.
xxxjmf
rated according to different parameters
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rated by applying different criteria
Marian Greenfield
5graded as per different standards
karin förster handley
4qualified with different parameters
posada
4rated according to different parameters
Parrot


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
graded as per different standards


Explanation:
-

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 198

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rated according to different parameters


Explanation:
suggestion

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rated by applying different criteria


Explanation:
or

rating according to different criteria

although Ceclia's suggestion also works...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualified with different parameters


Explanation:
as asked.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 432