KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

GASTOS A Deudores por operaciones de tráfico a largo plazo

English translation: trade receivables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Deudores por operaciones de tráfico
English translation:trade receivables

12:20 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: GASTOS A Deudores por operaciones de tráfico a largo plazo
Financial document. No more context available.
lorna
EXPENSES - long-term trade receivables
Explanation:
Deudores por operaciones de tráfico = trade receivables...

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2EXPENSES - long-term trade receivables
Marian Greenfield
5EXPENSES TO Debtors from long-term traffic operations
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
EXPENSES TO Debtors from long-term traffic operations


Explanation:
GASTOS A Deudores por operaciones de tráfico a largo plazo

EXPENSES TO Debtors from long-term traffic operations

What I can give with limited context.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
EXPENSES - long-term trade receivables


Explanation:
Deudores por operaciones de tráfico = trade receivables...




    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles: Yes!
3 mins

agree  Nikki Graham
1 hr