KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

participación en bolsa

English translation: stock market activity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:participación en bolsa
English translation:stock market activity
Entered by: Sol

17:07 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: participación en bolsa
participación en bolsa
susana
Some stock market activity
Explanation:
Beaird v. Westinghouse Canada Incorporated (March 29, 1999)
... termination]. There is little evidence to the contrary. He did attempt
to engage in some stock market activity without much success. He ...
www.ontariocourts.on.ca/decisions/ 1999/March/beaird.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Equity trading option quotes
... Some stock market activity exchange stock market investing may commodities about
trading about software or stock splits option quotes; other business order ...
tradingonline.esmartbiz.com/investment-advice/ equity_trading.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Sol
United States
Grading comment
Thanks for the links!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(stock market) listing
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3Some stock market activity
Sol


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(stock market) listing


Explanation:
Sin mayor contexto, creo que se trata de esto.

About Nasdaq - The Nasdaq Stock Market Listing Requirements ( ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Error processing SSI file. Error processing SSI file Error processing
SSI file Nasdaq Listing Requirements and Fees: Summary of Listing ...
www.nasdaq.com/about/NNM.stm - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Q02-497 NM-Agreement2.QXD
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... SIGNATURE NAME TITLE DATE Submit this Listing Agreement to: The NASDAQ Stock
Market Listing Qualifications 9600 Blackwell Road Rockville, MD 20850 A ...
www.nasdaq.com/about/NM-LAgree.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.nasdaq.com ]

Australia.Merial.com : MERIAL FAQ - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Inc. and Aventis SA, both of which are worldwide leaders in the life
Sciences. Q. Does Merial have a stock market listing? A. No. ...
au.merial.com/merial_corporate/faq.asp - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

Siteline - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Another key issue discussed by participants was the need for stronger stock
market listing requirements for shareholder approval of option plans. ...
www.tiaa-cref.org/siteline/ siteline_article_2_528_38340.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 17:36:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another example:

Ethical Corporation - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... If a European company has a listing on a US Exchange, then the European company
is subject to the provisions of Sarbanes Oxley, including the certification ...
www.ethicalcorp.com/NewsTemplate.asp?IDNum=395 - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 17:51:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

your new context would also suggest: \"stock exchange placement\"

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Some stock market activity


Explanation:
Beaird v. Westinghouse Canada Incorporated (March 29, 1999)
... termination]. There is little evidence to the contrary. He did attempt
to engage in some stock market activity without much success. He ...
www.ontariocourts.on.ca/decisions/ 1999/March/beaird.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Equity trading option quotes
... Some stock market activity exchange stock market investing may commodities about
trading about software or stock splits option quotes; other business order ...
tradingonline.esmartbiz.com/investment-advice/ equity_trading.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages



Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531
Grading comment
Thanks for the links!