KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

riguroso control de calidad

English translation: rigorous quality control


19:04 May 20, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: riguroso control de calidad
sumados a un riguroso control de calidad de los productos y sus materias primas en nuestro propio laboratorio
hexe
English translation:rigorous quality control
Explanation:
All input data are first subject to rigorous quality control and ...
... All input data (see upper air and surface for platforms from the ARM SGP CART)
are first subject to rigorous quality control and pre-processing, which are ...
atmgcm.msrc.sunysb.edu/arm/general/method/method.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

All Translations Subject to Rigorous Quality Control
... Rigorous QC and Good Management. All translations are subject to a
rigorous quality control process to ensure accuracy and quality. ...
www.bridgelanguage.com/translat.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Five years of Monsanto's rigorous quality control
17 April 2002. FIVE YEARS OF MONSANTO'S RIGOROUS QUALITY CONTROL. Genetic
engineering is a precision technology under rigorous quality ...
ngin.tripod.com/170402a.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Indonesian Translation Service Quality Assurance
Quality Assurance Procedures. Excellent translation quality is guaranteed by our
careful selection of translators and rigorous quality control procedures. ...
www.coastal.net.au/~indtrans/page21.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Restriction Endonucleases: Quality Control. PureExtreme™ ...
... even trace amounts of the endo-, exodeoxyribonucleases and phosphatases, since they
all have passed the LO test - the most rigorous quality control test in the ...
www.fermentas.com/techinfo/RE/restrqualcontrl.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Quality Control
... This rigorous quality control program insures that the analyses are
performed correctly and the data are accurate and reproducible. ...
www.thomasturf.com/quality.html - 14k - May 18, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Quality Focus - Dufour Yachts
Quality is a major preoccupation at Dufour Yachts. Each boat is subjected
to rigorous quality control at different stages of production. ...
www.dufour-yachts.com/eng/qualite.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Source One Services: Welcome!
... We recognize that you depend on accuracy 100% of the time, and each of your
company's reports is put through our rigorous quality control procedures. ...
www.sourceoneservices.com/quality.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Quality Control, Inventory and Customer Service
Quality Control: AST scrupulously enforces a rigorous quality control program
to insure that each bearing shipped is made to the highest standard. ...
www.astbearings.com/quality.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]LAPPING TAPES&SHEETS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Our superior mixing and coating technologies-and our rigorous quality control standards-have
allowed us to produce precision lapping tapes for a variety of ...
home.fujifilm.com/products/lapping/ecatalog.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5strict quality controlSusana Galilea
5 +1strict quality controlMarcela Berenguer
5stringent quality controlGail
5rigorous quality control
Marian Greenfield
5rigorous quality control
William Stein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
strict quality control


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 19:06:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ash City Production - Strict quality control
... etc. Our strict quality control measures ensure that every garment
has the same consistent quality regardless of its price. Each ...
www.ashcity.com/tour06.asp - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

About Besta
... In terms of our production and service systems, we maintain a strict quality control
regime covering subcontractor screening, component certification, incoming ...
www.besta.com.tw/aboutus/Aboutus_English/index_qc.html - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Protein - Quality control
... organoleptical and microbiological level. This has been possible thanks
to the strict Quality Control that they undergo. proteïn has a ...
www.protein.es/engcqualitat.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages

Software collects data on material quality control - Adept ...
... gauge is used to help determine if the raw materials coming into a battery manufacturing
plant are within the specifications required by strict quality control ...
www.manufacturingtalk.com/news/ade/ade144.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages



Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
3 mins

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
3 mins

agree  swisstell
5 mins

agree  Todd Field
7 mins

agree  Charlie Rey-Beckstrom
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strict quality control


Explanation:
+

Marcela Berenguer
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rocío Silveira de Andrade
1 min

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rigorous quality control


Explanation:
All input data are first subject to rigorous quality control and ...
... All input data (see upper air and surface for platforms from the ARM SGP CART)
are first subject to rigorous quality control and pre-processing, which are ...
atmgcm.msrc.sunysb.edu/arm/general/method/method.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

All Translations Subject to Rigorous Quality Control
... Rigorous QC and Good Management. All translations are subject to a
rigorous quality control process to ensure accuracy and quality. ...
www.bridgelanguage.com/translat.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Five years of Monsanto's rigorous quality control
17 April 2002. FIVE YEARS OF MONSANTO'S RIGOROUS QUALITY CONTROL. Genetic
engineering is a precision technology under rigorous quality ...
ngin.tripod.com/170402a.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Indonesian Translation Service Quality Assurance
Quality Assurance Procedures. Excellent translation quality is guaranteed by our
careful selection of translators and rigorous quality control procedures. ...
www.coastal.net.au/~indtrans/page21.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

Restriction Endonucleases: Quality Control. PureExtreme™ ...
... even trace amounts of the endo-, exodeoxyribonucleases and phosphatases, since they
all have passed the LO test - the most rigorous quality control test in the ...
www.fermentas.com/techinfo/RE/restrqualcontrl.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Quality Control
... This rigorous quality control program insures that the analyses are
performed correctly and the data are accurate and reproducible. ...
www.thomasturf.com/quality.html - 14k - May 18, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Quality Focus - Dufour Yachts
Quality is a major preoccupation at Dufour Yachts. Each boat is subjected
to rigorous quality control at different stages of production. ...
www.dufour-yachts.com/eng/qualite.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Source One Services: Welcome!
... We recognize that you depend on accuracy 100% of the time, and each of your
company's reports is put through our rigorous quality control procedures. ...
www.sourceoneservices.com/quality.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Quality Control, Inventory and Customer Service
Quality Control: AST scrupulously enforces a rigorous quality control program
to insure that each bearing shipped is made to the highest standard. ...
www.astbearings.com/quality.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]LAPPING TAPES&SHEETS
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Our superior mixing and coating technologies-and our rigorous quality control standards-have
allowed us to produce precision lapping tapes for a variety of ...
home.fujifilm.com/products/lapping/ecatalog.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rigorous quality control


Explanation:
Another option.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 19:09:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

All input data are first subject to rigorous quality control and ...
... All input data (see upper air and surface for platforms from the ARM SGP CART)
are first subject to rigorous quality control and pre-processing, which are ...
atmgcm.msrc.sunysb.edu/arm/general/method/method.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

All Translations Subject to Rigorous Quality Control
... Rigorous QC and Good Management. All translations are subject to a
rigorous quality control process to ensure accuracy and quality. ...
www.bridgelanguage.com/translat.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Five years of Monsanto\'s rigorous quality control
17 April 2002. FIVE YEARS OF MONSANTO\'S RIGOROUS QUALITY CONTROL. Genetic engineering is a precision technology under rigorous quality ...
ngin.tripod.com/170402a.htm -


William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stringent quality control


Explanation:
stringent is more widely used in English to denote rigorous!

Stringent Quality Control
Stringent Quality Control. Qualified QA Manager Qualified QA Inspectors.
Internal QA Audits. First Part Inspection. Inspection at every operation. ...
www.sentryprecision.com/list3.htm - 7k - Cached - Similar pages



Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 191