KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

nivel de instrucción específica

English translation: specific education level


02:23 May 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: nivel de instrucción específica
Statistical document
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
English translation:specific education level
Explanation:
en los documentos de indentidad se incluye el nivel de instrucción como dato para propósitos estadísticos (nivel primario, secundario, superior)
Selected response from:

Ana Barra
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3specific education levelAna Barra
5 +2specific level of instruction
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
specific education level


Explanation:
en los documentos de indentidad se incluye el nivel de instrucción como dato para propósitos estadísticos (nivel primario, secundario, superior)

Ana Barra
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Todd Field
48 mins

agree  Mijo Schyllert
6 hrs

agree  Victoria Pratt
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
specific level of instruction


Explanation:
My version.
HTH

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3879

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Todd Field
42 mins
  -> Thank you, guys!

agree  Adriana Torres
3 days19 hrs