KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

participación complaciente

English translation: indulgent


02:27 May 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: participación complaciente
Además de los errores fatales que desafortunadamente golpearon a empresas y negocios como la presentación de estados financieros inexactos, la participación complaciente y ciega de auditorías externas y el bajo nivel de gobernabilidad...
xxxjmf
English translation:indulgent
Explanation:
pemissive
Selected response from:

Ana Barra
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2indulgentAna Barra
5complacent involvement
Patricia Rosas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indulgent


Explanation:
pemissive

Ana Barra
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 min

agree  Henry Hinds: indulgent participation or involvement
18 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
complacent involvement


Explanation:
exp.


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/
Patricia Rosas
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 2509