KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Licenciado en Administración y Dirección de Emresas, ...

English translation: Bachelor (B.A.) in Business Administration and Management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Licenciado en Administración y Dirección de Emresas, ...
English translation:Bachelor (B.A.) in Business Administration and Management
Entered by: Henry Hinds

09:53 May 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Licenciado en Administración y Dirección de Emresas, ...
especialidad: contabilidad y Auditoría

It's for a CV from Spain and aimed at a New York job search

Many thanks!
violeta_6
Bachelor (B.A.) in Business Administration and Management
Explanation:
(se dice Empresas)

Bachelor (B.A.) in Business Administration and Management
Accounting and Auditing major.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Bachelor’s degree in Business Administration and Management

Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Degree in Administration and Business Management
Paul Lambert
5Bachelor (B.A.) in Business Administration and Management
Henry Hinds
4University Graduate in Business Administration and Management
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Degree in Administration and Business Management


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-21 10:01:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

specializing in Accounting and Auditing

Paul Lambert
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laura rutigliano
1 min
  -> Thanks

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
University Graduate in Business Administration and Management


Explanation:
Hola Violeta!

Véase:

Internet Public Library: Business Administration & Management - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Pensions The administration and management of retirement and employee benefit
plans. Small Business & Entrepreneurship Women & Minority-owned Business ...
www.ipl.org/div/subject/browse/bus11.00.00/ - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

IOMA.com, The Management Experts - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... of Management and Administration. IOMA publishes a broad range of newsletters, guides,
and books with advice about how to manage your department or business. ...
Descripción: Contains free articles in all aspects of business management, including how to manage a specific departme...
Categoría: Business > Management > Education and Training > Resources
www.ioma.com/ - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

SBA Presidential Management Intern Program - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Home for this Area Your Previous Location if Java OK To SBA Home Page To OPM Home
Page. US Small Business Administration PRESIDENTIAL MANAGEMENT INTERN PROGRAM. ...
www.sba.gov/pmi/ - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

SBA Online Library - Publications Room - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... is a 12,400-member volunteer association sponsored by the US Small Business Administration.
It matches volunteer business-management counselors with present ...
www.sba.gov/library/pubs.html - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.sba.gov ]

Oxford Brookes University Prospectus,Business Administration and ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Business Administration and Management joint honours- BA or BSc (Hons)
Business School Contact:Enquiry Centre +44 (0) 1865 484848: ...
www.brookes.ac.uk/courses/currentug/ babsc_joint_busadmman.html - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares

Business Administration and Management - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Business Administration and Management Joint Honours - BA or BSc (Hons) 3 years'
full-time study or 4 years if a language is included The Business School ...
www.brookes.ac.uk/courses/2001/ugcourses/ babsc_joint_busadmman.html


Suerte!
terry.
PD: O.."holds a University Degree in...etc."


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Bachelor (B.A.) in Business Administration and Management


Explanation:
(se dice Empresas)

Bachelor (B.A.) in Business Administration and Management
Accounting and Auditing major.



    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Bachelor’s degree in Business Administration and Management

Thanks!