KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

clásicas

English translation: classic; traditional


20:41 May 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: clásicas
Las desviaciones metodológicas clásicas en la entrega de crédito y el desarrollo e implantación de nuevos productos crediticios sin...
xxxjmf
English translation:classic; traditional
Explanation:
either one works
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1traditionalVeronica Mengana
5 +1classic; traditional
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
classic; traditional


Explanation:
either one works

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
0 min

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
traditional


Explanation:
although you could also use "classic"

Veronica Mengana
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxIno66
0 min