KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

frase

English translation: sentence


21:43 May 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: frase
"carta certificada emitida por el benficiario indicando que XX ***no ha cumplido el pago del valor del deducible de la poliza de seguro***"
Andrea Wright
English translation:sentence
Explanation:
certified letter sent by the beneficiary indicating that XX has not paid the deductible for the insurance policy
Selected response from:

Catherine Navarro
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sentence
Catherine Navarro
4has not paid deductible value of the insurance policy
Rachael West


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sentence


Explanation:
certified letter sent by the beneficiary indicating that XX has not paid the deductible for the insurance policy

Catherine Navarro
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 24
Grading comment
Thanks to all!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
3 mins

agree  Todd Field
5 mins

agree  Rachael West: Sí, es más limpio que el mío.
12 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
has not paid deductible value of the insurance policy


Explanation:
insurance deductible - a part of the insurance policy.

Saludos!

Rachael West
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 100