KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

ver frase

English translation: health and safety in personnel working conditions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la sanidad y seguridad en las condiciones de trabajo del personal
English translation:health and safety in personnel working conditions
Entered by: Parrot

00:18 May 24, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ver frase
I need help with this "la sanidad y seguridad en las condiciones de trabajo del personal"

Context...

Se ha puesto en marcha el Tercer Plan de Modernización Hotelera aplicable a todo el territorio nacional, que tiene como objetivos fundamentales la adaptación de las instalaciones de los establecimientos hoteleros a las normativas de seguridad contra incendios, el abastecimiento de aguas y saneamiento de residuales, la sanidad y seguridad en las condiciones de trabajo del personal y la renovación de las instalaciones y equipos.

Thanks!
violeta_6
health and safety in personnel working conditions
Explanation:
pretty standard.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6health and safety in personnel working conditions
Parrot
5 +1Sanitary and Work Protection conditions
karin förster handley
5personnel health and safety conditions at workAna Barra


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
health and safety in personnel working conditions


Explanation:
pretty standard.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
1 min

agree  Vanessa Wagenknecht
2 hrs

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3 hrs

agree  Pat Melgar
3 hrs

agree  Ines Garcia Botana
3 hrs

agree  Guiri
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sanitary and Work Protection conditions


Explanation:
o Hygiene and Work Protection...

ya traduje varios manuales al respecto, y son los términos que aparecen en los originales en inglés.

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilio Gironda
1 day4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personnel health and safety conditions at work


Explanation:
opción

Ana Barra
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 39