KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

DESMONTE DE LA CARTERA

English translation: dismantling of portfolio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:DESMONTE DE LA CARTERA
English translation:dismantling of portfolio
Entered by: Terejimenez

21:36 May 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: DESMONTE DE LA CARTERA
aportar los recursos para el pago del desmonte de la cartera
CONTRATO DE FIDUCIA
Terejimenez
dismantling of portfolio
Explanation:
I have my doubts about the exact context of the orginal, but it's a possibility to work on.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su tiempo
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dismantlement of the (fund) portfolio
Simon Charass
3dismantling of portfolio
Parrot


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dismantling of portfolio


Explanation:
I have my doubts about the exact context of the orginal, but it's a possibility to work on.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por su tiempo

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dismantlement of the (fund) portfolio


Explanation:
… the resources for the (fund) portfolio’s dismantlement payment

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 223