KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

inscripción registral

English translation: registered/ the deed is recorded / at the property registry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inscripción registral
English translation:registered/ the deed is recorded / at the property registry
Entered by: Anjo Sterringa

09:40 May 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: inscripción registral
hasta completar la inscripción registral de la escritura de compra no se puede decir que el proceso de compraventa ha terminado.
gnomo
registered at the property registry
Explanation:
Registering the Escritura de Compraventa: Finally your Escritura de Compraventa must be registered with the Spanish property registry to make it Escritura Publica and fully install your title to the property. You should receive this from your lawyer within 5 - 6 weeks of the purchase, if not pursue it with your lawyer [you have been charged 0.2% for this registration] Until you have the Escritura Publica you do not have full title to your property and you are not the registered owner.

From the same website I mentioned before.
Selected response from:

Anjo Sterringa
Spain
Grading comment
Muhcas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4until the registration of the deed has been completed
Parrot
4deed recording (or, recording of deed)
Terry Burgess
4registered at the property registry
Anjo Sterringa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
registered at the property registry


Explanation:
Registering the Escritura de Compraventa: Finally your Escritura de Compraventa must be registered with the Spanish property registry to make it Escritura Publica and fully install your title to the property. You should receive this from your lawyer within 5 - 6 weeks of the purchase, if not pursue it with your lawyer [you have been charged 0.2% for this registration] Until you have the Escritura Publica you do not have full title to your property and you are not the registered owner.

From the same website I mentioned before.


    Reference: http://www.overseas-properties.co.uk/buyingoverview.htm
Anjo Sterringa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
Muhcas gracias

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deed recording (or, recording of deed)


Explanation:
The action is "deed recording" and this recording is entered in a register or registry.

See:

Norfolk Registry - Registry FAQs - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... We at the Norfolk County Registry of Deeds cannot ... determine if it meets the legal
requirements for recording. If a deed meets the basic legal requirements for ...
www.norfolkdeeds.org/faq.html - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Barnstable Registry - Registry FAQs - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... CONSULT AN ATTORNEY BEFORE RECORDING A DEED. [TOP]. 5. HOW ARE NAMES INDEXED IN THE
COMPUTER? This is a general guide as to how the Registry creates the indexes ...
www.bcrd.co.barnstable.ma.us/faq.html - 35k - 25 May 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

Recording Title Issue Summary - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Frequently Asked Questions: Q: What are the benefits of recording deeds
with the Registry of Deeds? Is a deed invalid if not recorded? ...
ma.realtorplace.com/Legal/lbriefrecordingtitle.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]COLOMBIA
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... and conduct a study on deed recording (LCP, three lots); (h) evaluate the legal,
institutional and technical framework relating to the registry of deeds and ...
www.iadb.org/EXR/doc98/apr/co1027e.pdf - Páginas similares

Plymouth Registry - Fee Schedule - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Deeds Excise Tax. An Excise Tax of $4.56 for each $1,000.00 consideration
stated on a deed or easement must be paid at the time of recording. ...
regdeeds.co.plymouth.ma.us/fees.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

1999 Legislative Bulletins: Mortgage registry and deed tax - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... co-sign the county treasurer’s receipt for mortgage registry tax;; ... the tax is due
at the time the deed or instrument is presented for recording. ...
www.state.mn.us/ebranch/mdor/laws/99bull/mortgage.html - 22k - 26 May 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF]Combined Documents Fees Policy Item 1 of Registry of Deeds Fee ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 1, 2002, Registry staff will continue to index the combined documents as they do
now - by the instrument type of ... 1, 2002 the fee for recording a Deed with an ...
www.gov.ns.ca/snsmr/property/pdf/ CombinedDocumentFeesPolicy.pdf - Páginas similares

Recording Information - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Be sure if recording a deed that you state the consideration. ... The Registry
will not return change to you if the amount is less than $1.00. ...
www.state.ma.us/nwrod/record.htm - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Elderlawanswers.com - Ask Harry - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... case, after she signed the deed transferring the home to my sister and I (notarized
and dated), we waited five months before recording it at the registry. ...
www.elderlawanswers.com/AskHarry/ ForumEntry.asp?mid=3623 - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares

Small Change Makes Big Changes in Foreign Claims Process; Claim's ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Yugoslavia also has a deed recording office, the Land Registry Office,
in each local Canton (district), the Bosnian equivalent to a county. ...
call.army.mil/products/nftf/sepoct98/castlen.htm


Luck Gnomo!
terry


    Above
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
until the registration of the deed has been completed


Explanation:
the sale-purchase process cannot be said to have been... (le daría la vuelta).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645