KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

empresa de gestion de negocios

English translation: business management company/ firm


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:empresa de gestión de negocios
English translation:business management company/ firm
Entered by: mónica alfonso

16:13 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: empresa de gestion de negocios
una empresa internacional de gestión de negocios,
Daniela Pesce
a business management company
Explanation:
An international Business Management company
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Gracias Mónica!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3a business management company
mónica alfonso
5 +1business administration companyHans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
4an international business management firm
moken


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a business management company


Explanation:
An international Business Management company

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 657
Grading comment
Gracias Mónica!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Ravalli
0 min
  -> Gracias, María

agree  moken: exáctamente. sin ir más lejos la pasada semana me topé con la traducción inversa
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Álvaro. La opción 'firm' también es válida.

agree  Sery
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Sery

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
an international business management firm


Explanation:
así

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1925

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
business administration company


Explanation:
gestionar = to manage, to administrate, to do business on behalf of others

Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: también me parece correcto
11 mins