KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

grupo de atencion de casos

English translation: customer support team/group


17:49 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: grupo de atencion de casos
Venezuela: people working at a computer company on day and night shifts. Customer support group?
Thanks
RG
Rgaspari
United States
English translation:customer support team/group
Explanation:
This should work, I think. Luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 17:53:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Computing Services Network - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Computing Services Network Customer Support Team The Customer Support Team is
proud to offer a full range of integrated services to its customers at the ...
csn.nebraska.edu/team/customer/index.shtml - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 17:54:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

destinationCRM.com | CRM Company Profiles - Customer Support Team ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Company Overview. Ownership: Private Employees: 20 To submit changes or corrections,
contact: coprofiles@destinationCRM.com. Customer Support Team, Inc. ...
www.destinationcrm.com/directory/ company.asp?CompanyID=7158&CategoryID=102 - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

Customer Support - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The helpful Customer Support team of Thomson Legal & Regulatory Limited (TLR)
is available to help you with any queries about ATP and Lawbook Co. ...
www.atp-online.com.au/mp_001.asp - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sterling Commerce - Customer - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Our Customer Support Team is dedicated to quality service and technical support
to help you maximize your Sterling Commerce product investment. ...
www.sterlingcommerce.com/customer/tech_support.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 17:55:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

24-hour customer support team, for example:

Infinology Corporate Site - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Our knowledgeable 24-hour customer support team and unparallel uptime will ensure
that there will be no interruptions for your shoppers at anytime of the day. ...
www.infinology.com/advantage1.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Medicity - Contact Us - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Medicity offers a 24-hour customer support team to make sure you are
getting the most out of your Medicity membership. For fastest ...
www.medicity.com/contact/contact.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Poker Rules - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Toll Free Phone: 1-800-800-2128 Non Toll Free Phone: 268-481-4520
Fax: 1-268-480-1675 24 hour customer support team: Click Here.
www.pokerrules.biz/support.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Soil Machine Dynamics - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Operating teams can be provided to assist customers during operations at sea and
our in-house 24 hour Customer Support Team can supply and advise on spares ...
www.smd-uk.com/history.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
All good answers but this one works best in my document.

Thanks to everyone!
RG
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2help desk
Alfredo Gonzalez
5grupo de atencion de casos = Technical Customer Support (or Service)Ana-Maria Hulse
4 +1customer support team/group
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
customer support team/group


Explanation:
This should work, I think. Luck

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 17:53:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Computing Services Network - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Computing Services Network Customer Support Team The Customer Support Team is
proud to offer a full range of integrated services to its customers at the ...
csn.nebraska.edu/team/customer/index.shtml - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 17:54:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

destinationCRM.com | CRM Company Profiles - Customer Support Team ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Company Overview. Ownership: Private Employees: 20 To submit changes or corrections,
contact: coprofiles@destinationCRM.com. Customer Support Team, Inc. ...
www.destinationcrm.com/directory/ company.asp?CompanyID=7158&CategoryID=102 - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares

Customer Support - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The helpful Customer Support team of Thomson Legal & Regulatory Limited (TLR)
is available to help you with any queries about ATP and Lawbook Co. ...
www.atp-online.com.au/mp_001.asp - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sterling Commerce - Customer - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Our Customer Support Team is dedicated to quality service and technical support
to help you maximize your Sterling Commerce product investment. ...
www.sterlingcommerce.com/customer/tech_support.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 17:55:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

24-hour customer support team, for example:

Infinology Corporate Site - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Our knowledgeable 24-hour customer support team and unparallel uptime will ensure
that there will be no interruptions for your shoppers at anytime of the day. ...
www.infinology.com/advantage1.htm - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Medicity - Contact Us - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Medicity offers a 24-hour customer support team to make sure you are
getting the most out of your Medicity membership. For fastest ...
www.medicity.com/contact/contact.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Poker Rules - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Toll Free Phone: 1-800-800-2128 Non Toll Free Phone: 268-481-4520
Fax: 1-268-480-1675 24 hour customer support team: Click Here.
www.pokerrules.biz/support.html - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares

Soil Machine Dynamics - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Operating teams can be provided to assist customers during operations at sea and
our in-house 24 hour Customer Support Team can supply and advise on spares ...
www.smd-uk.com/history.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
All good answers but this one works best in my document.

Thanks to everyone!
RG

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Marian

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
help desk


Explanation:
is a usual term

saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 17:56:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Servicio Help Desk
Servicio de ayuda a distancia para usuarios informáticos que ofrece soporte técnico y formativo por teléfono, fax y correo-e.
http://www.serviciohelpdesk.com
Más sitios en: España > Computadoras > Servicios

Help Desk de la Region 9
El Help Desk de la Región 9 del IEEE Provee asistencia a los miembros del IEEE en
Latino América con sus membresías individuales y los beneficios que ésta ...
http://www.ieee.org/membership/region9/

Help Desk Form
Utilice este formulario para comunicarse con el Grupo de Ayuda Técnica de UPS,
si necesita soporte (apoyo) con preguntas relacionadas a software de UPS. ...
http://www.ups.com/latin/mx/about/spahelpdesk.html

InterHost
... Forma de contactar: Teléfono: 901 120 030 E-Mail: helpcac@interhost.com. funcionamiento
del Help-desk. ... Perfil, Nivel de escalado, Disponibilidad. Help Desk, 0, 24x7. ...
http://www.interhost.com/clientes/clientes41.htm



Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Belinda Adams
17 mins

agree  Lorianne Weston: this is certainly what is used in North America
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
grupo de atencion de casos = Technical Customer Support (or Service)


Explanation:
Solamente otra alternativa. Especialmente que, tratándose de computadoras, generalmente las preguntas de los clientes van a requerir consejos técnicos probablemente. Suerte. Ana María.

Ana-Maria Hulse
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 61