KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

cobertura mayor

English translation: major / better coverage (of the market)


18:34 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: cobertura mayor
nos interesa cobertura mayor, menor costo y mejores canales de distribución...
Daniela Pesce
English translation:major / better coverage (of the market)
Explanation:
we are interested in better/major coverage, less cost and better distribution channels.

Saludos.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wider / greater coverage
Valeria Verona
4 +1major / better coverage (of the market)
swisstell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
major / better coverage (of the market)


Explanation:
we are interested in better/major coverage, less cost and better distribution channels.

Saludos.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona: similar answer, same time ! ;-)
0 min

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wider / greater coverage


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, es lo mejor que se me ocurre. Suerte!
:))

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
2 mins
  -> Gracias, M.

agree  swisstell: I like the "wider" too
6 mins
  -> :))