KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

base de la licitación

English translation: bidding documents


19:30 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: base de la licitación
establecidos en las bases de la licitación
Daniela Pesce
English translation:bidding documents
Explanation:
Daniela, ésta es la traducción exacta para "bases de licitación". Confía en mí, que he traducido muuuuuuuuuuuuuchas de esas cosas en que estás ahora.
Saludos y buena suerte,
MEW
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias Maria Eugenia :-)!! Confío en ti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bidding documents
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5bid request
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bid request


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 19:34:34 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

West - Legal Dictionary (1999)

bases de un concurso - bid documents, request for proposal (licitación - bid)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bidding documents


Explanation:
Daniela, ésta es la traducción exacta para "bases de licitación". Confía en mí, que he traducido muuuuuuuuuuuuuchas de esas cosas en que estás ahora.
Saludos y buena suerte,
MEW

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3879
Grading comment
Gracias Maria Eugenia :-)!! Confío en ti