KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

...lo concret es...

English translation: ... the truth is that these ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:...lo concret es...
English translation:... the truth is that these ...
Entered by: Gail

20:09 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ...lo concret es...
Más allá de la guerra publicitaria y de precios, lo concreto es que estas empresas...
Daniela Pesce
... the truth is that these ...
Explanation:
another option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 20:13:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

... the reality is that .....
Selected response from:

Gail
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Gail!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4the point is that
Maria Ravalli
4 +2... the truth is that these ...Gail
4the bottom line is...
Edwal Rospigliosi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the point is that


Explanation:
No sé como continúa el texto, pero esta sería una opción.


Maria Ravalli
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gail
0 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 min
  -> thanks to all of you!

agree  xxxIno66
1 min

agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
4 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
... the truth is that these ...


Explanation:
another option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 20:13:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or

... the reality is that .....

Gail
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 191
Grading comment
Gracias Gail!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
0 min

agree  Mirelluk
2 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the bottom line is...


Explanation:
indica la idea principal del asunto.

Edwal Rospigliosi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 49