KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Recinto fiscalizado

English translation: Bonded warehouse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Recinto fiscalizado
English translation:Bonded warehouse
Entered by: Elías Sauza

20:36 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Customs procedures
Spanish term or phrase: Recinto fiscalizado
Procedimiento para obtener las concesiones de los recintos fiscalizados.

It is not the fiscal precinct but another precinct authorized by the Customs Office to carry out the same functions as the ones of the fiscal precinct.
Elías Sauza
Mexico
bonded warehouse/premises
Explanation:
Espero te ayude, Elías.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 20:38:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bonded Warehouse Program - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Welcome to the Idaho State Department of Agriculture: Bonded Warehouse home page!
We are currently updating the page to serve you, the customer, better! ...
www.agri.state.id.us/AgInspectWeb/warehouse/cif.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Texas Instruments RFID- Logistics/ Supply Chain Case Studies: ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Distribution. A bonded warehouse in the UK stores expensive single malt
whiskies which are subject to theft even by the warehouse employees. ...
www.ti.com/tiris/docs/solutions/ supply/logsup_bond.shtml - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Business.com Search Results for: bonded warehouse - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Business.com Search Results for: bonded warehouse. ... YOU ARE HERE: Home
> Search Results for bonded warehouse. Sponsored Links. Top 400 ...
www.business.com/popular/bonded_warehouse - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 20:39:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SAP INFO - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... beneficiary. bonded stock. bonded warehouse. ... Additionally, such goods may be
in transit or awaiting payment of customs duties. bonded warehouse entry. ...
www.sapinfo.net/public/en/glossary.php4/ listdict/56_Cat/F/A/4650 - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

allAfrica.com -- Central Africa: Bonded Warehouse - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Bonded Warehouse, ... Harare. Plans for the establishment of a bonded warehouse
in the Democratic Republic of Congo have reached an advanced stage. ...
allafrica.com/stories/200301220117.html - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Me ayudó, y mucho. En esta página lo corroboré: http://www.bakerinfo.com/BakerNet/Places/Latin+America/Mexico/Publications/Places+Pubs+Hitlist.htm

Mil gracias y saludos, Luis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bonded warehouse/premises
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4controled/audited area
posada


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bonded warehouse/premises


Explanation:
Espero te ayude, Elías.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 20:38:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Bonded Warehouse Program - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Welcome to the Idaho State Department of Agriculture: Bonded Warehouse home page!
We are currently updating the page to serve you, the customer, better! ...
www.agri.state.id.us/AgInspectWeb/warehouse/cif.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares

Texas Instruments RFID- Logistics/ Supply Chain Case Studies: ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Distribution. A bonded warehouse in the UK stores expensive single malt
whiskies which are subject to theft even by the warehouse employees. ...
www.ti.com/tiris/docs/solutions/ supply/logsup_bond.shtml - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Business.com Search Results for: bonded warehouse - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Business.com Search Results for: bonded warehouse. ... YOU ARE HERE: Home
> Search Results for bonded warehouse. Sponsored Links. Top 400 ...
www.business.com/popular/bonded_warehouse - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 20:39:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SAP INFO - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... beneficiary. bonded stock. bonded warehouse. ... Additionally, such goods may be
in transit or awaiting payment of customs duties. bonded warehouse entry. ...
www.sapinfo.net/public/en/glossary.php4/ listdict/56_Cat/F/A/4650 - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

allAfrica.com -- Central Africa: Bonded Warehouse - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Bonded Warehouse, ... Harare. Plans for the establishment of a bonded warehouse
in the Democratic Republic of Congo have reached an advanced stage. ...
allafrica.com/stories/200301220117.html - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares



Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739
Grading comment
Me ayudó, y mucho. En esta página lo corroboré: http://www.bakerinfo.com/BakerNet/Places/Latin+America/Mexico/Publications/Places+Pubs+Hitlist.htm

Mil gracias y saludos, Luis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4 mins

agree  Hans Preisendanz ->Technical Translations<-: bonded storage or bonded warehouse
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controled/audited area


Explanation:
controled/audited precinct

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 432