KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

EXPLOTACIÓN COMERCIAL

English translation: business development


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:explotación comercial
English translation:business development
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

22:16 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: EXPLOTACIÓN COMERCIAL
su EXPLOTACIÓN COMERCIAL aportará ingresos de Euros ##,###

Thanks!
violeta_6
business development
Explanation:
will bring in income in Euros

Spanish Business Dictionary (Schreiber Publishing, 2001)

explotación = development, exploitation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1685 days (2008-01-08 12:48:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome.
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4business development
Michael Powers (PhD)
5operation, trading, exploitation, running
moken
4commercial explotation
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial explotation


Explanation:
Commercial Explotation of Space; Fundamental Physical Constants; ...
star.arm.ac.uk/~spm/www_links.html cached

The database is to be set up, maintained and serviced by a licensee, which in exchange, will be granted a 12-year monopoly on its commercial explotation. ...
www.grain.org/publications/mar99/mar99sp1.htm cached | more results from this site

EU Funded Contracts
... Further Information. RECIPE - Reconciling commercial explotation of peat with buidiversity in peatland ecosystems. Further Information. ...
www.mluri.sari.ac.uk/research/eu_research.html cached

saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 22:21:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otras referencias

BERKEMEYER Attorneys and Counselors
... If the defendant should express a desire to continue industrial or commercial explotation of the drawing or model in controversy, the plaintiff may initiate a ...
www.berke.com.py/3-Laws/Laws-868.html cached
Primate Gallery - Copyright Issues and Photo Credits
... All the files in the Primate Gallery are intended for Internet users to enjoy, but are not intended for commercial explotation. Use of Images on a Web site. ...
staff.washington.edu/timk/primate/text/credits.html cached

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operation, trading, exploitation, running


Explanation:
depende del producto al que se haga referencia; una empresa, un producto financiero, un recurso natural....

moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1925

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
business development


Explanation:
will bring in income in Euros

Spanish Business Dictionary (Schreiber Publishing, 2001)

explotación = development, exploitation

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1685 days (2008-01-08 12:48:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

You're welcome.

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12654
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucinda
1 hr
  -> thank you, Lucinda :)

agree  claudia bagnardi
1 hr
  -> thank you, claudia :)

agree  3Sigma
4 hrs
  -> thank you, 3Sigma :)

agree  Mijo Schyllert
8 hrs
  -> thank you, Mijo :)