KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

cartas que maneja

English translation: cards XX is playing


23:03 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: cartas que maneja
Una de las cartas que maneja XXXX en su plan de internacionalización del vino es....
Daniela Pesce
English translation:cards XX is playing
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

afsdfds
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cards XX is playingafsdfds
4steps (measures) that XXXX manges (handles)
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cards XX is playing


Explanation:
,

afsdfds
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
3 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
steps (measures) that XXXX manges (handles)


Explanation:
given the context and

from Oxford Superlex

part of the definition of "carta"

tomar cartas en algo to intervene in sth; voy a tener que tomar cartas en el asunto I’m going to have to step in o intervene


Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658