KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

plan de internacionalización

English translation: plan for international expansion/plan to go international


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:plan de internacionalización
English translation:plan for international expansion/plan to go international
Entered by: apancake

23:04 May 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: plan de internacionalización
Una de las cartas que maneja XXXX en su plan de internacionalización del vino es....
Daniela Pesce
plan for international expansion/plan to go international
Explanation:
either one
Selected response from:

apancake
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3plan for international expansion/plan to go internationalapancake
4plan for internationalization
Alfredo Gonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plan for international expansion/plan to go international


Explanation:
either one

apancake
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  afsdfds: si, seguramente
0 min

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
2 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
30 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plan for internationalization


Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 23:08:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

UWO Opinions
... Two reasons: · Senate recently gave final approval to A Strategic Plan for Internationalization at Western, and · The International Research Awards program ...
communications.uwo.ca/western_news/opinion.html?listing_id=6597 cached
Tokushima Prefecture Internationalization Promotion Vision
... International Exchange Committee, as a plan for promoting the international exchange of this prefecture, created the fundamental plan for internationalization. ...
www1.pref.tokushima.jp/kankyou/seikatsubunka/bijon/eng/first_e.html cached | more results from this site
ISA - About ISA
... A comprehensive plan for internationalization will be in place. This plan will guide policy and decision making as it relates to continued global expansion. ...
www2.champaign.isa-arbor.com/AboutISA/ISA2000.html cached | more results from this site

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-28 23:08:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Policy and Plan for Internationalization
Policy and Plan for Internationalization. Policy Through the staging of robot contests and related events, RoboFesta seeks to make ...
www.robofesta.net/e-contents/Objectives/policyplan.htm cached | more results from this site
1 <a href=\"fortin-eng.pdf\">Workshop 1: Internationalization ... (PDF)
... and Promise, showed that almost 80 percent of Canadian universities have or are in the process of developing a strategic plan for internationalization. ...
www.aucc.ca/_pdf/english/reports/2001/intconf_ strat_e.pdf view as html | more results from this site
Stony Brook University Five Year Plan 2000-2005
... (2002); Develop a strategic plan for internationalization. (2002); Implement the strategic plan for internationalization and evaluate its effectiveness. ...
www.stonybrook.edu/pres/5yrplan/page2.html cached | more results from this site

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 349