KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

gastos de gestión y mobilidad

English translation: administration and transport expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gastos de gestión y movilidad
English translation:administration and transport expenses
Entered by: Martin Harvey

04:06 May 29, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: gastos de gestión y mobilidad
Es un contrato que dice incluye gastos de gestión y mobilidad, manejo de documentación, transferencias y encomiedas
Martin Harvey
Argentina
administration and transport expenses
Explanation:
gestión, according to the Oxford, can be translated as administration or negotiations.
Selected response from:

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you. However, I made a spelling mistake, It is not mobilidad but movilidad. Sorry. Next time I'll try to provide more context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Management and displacement costs
Maria Luisa Duarte
4administration and transport expenses
Lesley Clarke


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Management and displacement costs


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 04:10:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
MANAGEMENT AND DISPLACEMENT EXPENSES



PDF]REVENUE MANAGEMENT (RM)
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Forecasts Product differentiation Product differentiation Displacement costs Displacement
costs Thresh hold ... fare tiers Pricing and Revenue Management - Tactics ...
www.eyefortravel.com/papers/Article3.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes

Revenue Management and Distribution for the European Travel ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... on training workshops to help you get to grips with: Displacement costs; ... Dynamic pricing;
‘on-the-fly’; Forecasting; Optimisation; Technical revenue management. ...
www.eyefortravel.com/rdm2003/index.shtml - 19k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes
[ Mais resultados de www.eyefortravel.com ]

[PDF]SALTON SEA SALTON SEA
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... flows (existing) 10.0 0.4 Additional Costs at 1.06 ... System North Wetland Habitat Displacement
Dike Periodic ... Science Plan Long-Term Management Plan Displacement ...
www.lc.usbr.gov/saltnsea/pdf_files/inpk0100.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-29 04:12:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Servers, Labs, and Tech on the Cheap - Minimizing management ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Home Page | Using open-source software | Cheap Macintosh | Cheap Windows |
Cheap hardware | Minimizing management expenses | Sample configurations ...
linux.innoved.org/cheap/page5.htm - 4k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

Takaful Malaysia - MANAGEMENT EXPENSES ARE NOT CHARGED ON THE ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... critical feature commonly adopted as part of the accounting policy under the Mudharabah
practice is on the treatment of the operator’s management expenses. ...
www.takaful-malaysia.com/article.php?sid=47 - 21k - 28 mai. 2003


labour.ciln.mcmaster.ca/abstracts/crossley.html - 2k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

University of California Transportation Systems and Parking ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
... academic buildings (essential core facilities) replace these parking facilities,
the University does not use state funds to replace these displacement costs. ...
public-safety.berkeley.edu/p&t/ucprinciples.html - 10k - Em cache - Páginas Semelhantes

EconPapers: Gender Differences in Displacement Costs: Evidence ... - [ Traduzir esta página ]
Gender Differences in Displacement Costs: Evidence and Implications.
in Department of Economics Working Papers from McMaster University ...
econpapers.hhs.se/paper/mcmdeptwp/92-07.htm - 7k


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
administration and transport expenses


Explanation:
gestión, according to the Oxford, can be translated as administration or negotiations.


Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 446
Grading comment
Thank you. However, I made a spelling mistake, It is not mobilidad but movilidad. Sorry. Next time I'll try to provide more context.