KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

las ramas de la electrónica, telecomunicaciones y electromédicos

English translation: The electronics, telecommunications and electromedical fields


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Las ramas de la electrónica, telecomunicaciones y electromédicos
English translation:The electronics, telecommunications and electromedical fields
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

14:30 Jun 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: las ramas de la electrónica, telecomunicaciones y electromédicos
Considerando como operación de la compañía XXXXXXX la comercialización y distribución dentro y fuera del país, de equipos industriales relativos a las ramas de la electrónica, telecomunicaciones y electromédicos
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
... to the electronics, telecommunications and electromedical fields
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos/as!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4... to the electronics, telecommunications and electromedical fields
Sabrina Eskelson
5electronic, telecommunications and electromedical equipment
Marianela Melleda
5electronic, telecommunications and small appliance industrial equipmentJane Lamb-Ruiz
4lines of businessSheilann
4industrial equipment related to electronics, telecommunications & electrical engineering devices in/
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
... to the electronics, telecommunications and electromedical fields


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos/as!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxfionescu
48 mins

agree  Becky Spangle
1 hr

agree  Parrot
2 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан: Posible.
5 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lines of business


Explanation:
a suggestion

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electronic, telecommunications and small appliance industrial equipment


Explanation:
no need for ramos

which means branches of industry

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 15:35:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

SORRY; the sales and marketing both domestically and abroad of electronic, telecommunications and small [domestic] appliance industrial equipment

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
industrial equipment related to electronics, telecommunications & electrical engineering devices in/


Explanation:
(for) medicine. Hope it helps a liitle. The main distinction (the last but not the least) is for "electromédicos".
¡Buena suerte, Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)!
Re.: 1. Russian-English Polytechnic Dictionary (About 90 000 entries), Moscow, Russian Language Publishers, 1982
2. "Diccionario Politécnico Español-Ruso"(cerca de 106 000 términos), Moscú, Editorial "RUSSKI YAZYK", 1986,
3. Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
electronic, telecommunications and electromedical equipment


Explanation:
... Electrical safety is a primary requirement . The safety of electromedical equipment
used in hospitals, clinics or at home should never be in question. ...
www.tcaust.com/tcaweb/tcapublishing.nsf/Content/ Electromedical+Equipment+-+Regulatory - 22k - 26 Jun 2003 - En caché - Páginas similares

TCA - Electromedical Equipment - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Electromedical Equipment Testing TCA's Electromedical Laboratory is
Australia's only recognised and accredited laboratory for testing ...
www.tcaust.com/tcaweb/tcapublishing.nsf/Content/ Electromedical+Equipment+-+Product+Testing - 42k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.tcaust.com ]

[PDF]MA334S - Electromedical Equipment and Irradiation Equipment ( ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1 of 3 2002 MA334S - ELECTROMEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND IRRADIATION EQUIPMENT (INCLUDING
X-RAY) (SHIPMENTS) DEFINITIONS AND SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS 1. Scope of ...
www.census.gov/cir/www/instructions/ma334s.pdf - Páginas similares



Marianela Melleda
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 154