KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

operaciones de ingreso y egreso intercompañía

English translation: intercompany credit and debit transaction flows


17:27 Jun 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: operaciones de ingreso y egreso intercompañía
operaciones de ingreso y egreso intercompañía.

Se trata de un estudio de precios de transferencia entre una compañía y sus compañías relacionadas y la forma en que se reflejan sus flujos e intercambios.

Muchas gracias
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
English translation:intercompany credit and debit transaction flows
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5intercompany credit and debit transaction flowsJane Lamb-Ruiz
5 +1Intercompany inbound and outbound transactions
Sol


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
intercompany credit and debit transaction flows


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
5 mins

agree  alexandra123
10 mins

agree  karin förster handley
23 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
47 mins

agree  Marianela Melleda: Great !
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Intercompany inbound and outbound transactions


Explanation:
Bryan Cave | Our Practice | Tax Advice and Controversy
... Federal and state tax planning for inbound and outbound transactions involving foreign
taxpayers, intercompany transfer pricing, foreign currency transactions ...
www.bryancave.com/practice/csgdetail.asp?csgID=275 - 15k - Jun 26, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

GMP5809 : WEEK THREE
... PRICING OF INTERCOMPANY TRANSFER IS COMPLICATED FOR THE FOLLOWING REASONS : 1 ... principles
of law applicable to the taxation of inbound and outbound transactions. ...
members.aol.com/SUllah/gmp5809week3.html - 10k - Cached - Similar pages



Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rubino
46 mins