KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

goza de los beneficios de la ley XX

English translation: enjoy the benefits of the law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:goza de los beneficios de la ley XX
English translation:enjoy the benefits of the law
Entered by: Alejandra Vercellini

01:36 Jul 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: goza de los beneficios de la ley XX
balance
Maria
enjoy the benefits of the law
Explanation:
segun el Oxford Dictionary of Collocations
Suerte!
Alejandra
Selected response from:

Alejandra Vercellini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3enjoy the benefits of the law
Alejandra Vercellini
4 +1benefits from the law xxx
William Stein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benefits from the law xxx


Explanation:
or
is subject to the advantages of the law xxx

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
enjoy the benefits of the law


Explanation:
segun el Oxford Dictionary of Collocations
Suerte!
Alejandra

Alejandra Vercellini
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Todd Field
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  xxxx-Translator
13 hrs
  -> thanks!

agree  marianmare
4 days
  -> Thanks Marian!