KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Reexpresión monetaria

English translation: currency restatement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reexpresión monetaria
English translation:currency restatement
Entered by: Susana Galilea

21:53 Jul 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Reexpresión monetaria
Es parte del Estado de Cambios en el Patrimonio de los accionistas

Muchas Gracias!!
Andrea Wright
currency restatement
Explanation:
[PDF]Euro White Paper v.2 (Page 1)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... accounts (being snap shots of the balance of an account at the ... Hyperion's solutions
comply with the legislated requirements for currency restatement under EMU ...
www.cis.com.mx/pdf/wp_winning_with_euro.pdf - Similar pages

MARK McNEIL
... the project, Mr. McNeil convinced the client to use the account category codes ... on
how to setup multicurrency and use the currency restatement and revaluation. ...
www.scguild.com/Resume/6933R.html - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

ia.ita.doc.gov/frn/9812frn/98-c11.txt
... the Department should index Pastavilla's monthly G&A expenses to account for the ... costs
in an inflationary economy, and a constant-currency restatement is not ...

Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias Susana!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4appreciation of non-monetary assets, liabilities and net worth
Michael Powers (PhD)
2 +1currency restatementSusana Galilea


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
currency restatement


Explanation:
[PDF]Euro White Paper v.2 (Page 1)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... accounts (being snap shots of the balance of an account at the ... Hyperion's solutions
comply with the legislated requirements for currency restatement under EMU ...
www.cis.com.mx/pdf/wp_winning_with_euro.pdf - Similar pages

MARK McNEIL
... the project, Mr. McNeil convinced the client to use the account category codes ... on
how to setup multicurrency and use the currency restatement and revaluation. ...
www.scguild.com/Resume/6933R.html - 48k - Cached - Similar pages

ia.ita.doc.gov/frn/9812frn/98-c11.txt
... the Department should index Pastavilla's monthly G&A expenses to account for the ... costs
in an inflationary economy, and a constant-currency restatement is not ...



Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1475
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias Susana!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
21 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
appreciation of non-monetary assets, liabilities and net worth


Explanation:
definition

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2003-07-01 22:04:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Leyregimentributario.htm - [ Translate this page ]
... la revalorización de los activos no monetarios, pasivos no monetarios y el patrimonio
será la cuenta patrimonial denominada reexpresión monetaria, con las ...
www.dlh.lahora.com.ec/paginas/judicial/ paginas/Leyregimentributario.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.dlh.lahora.com.ec ]

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12654