KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

reserva revalorización patrimonio

English translation: Equity revaluation reserve


22:14 Jul 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: reserva revalorización patrimonio
No tengo contexto!

La última lo prometo!!
Muchas gracias
Andrea Wright
English translation:Equity revaluation reserve
Explanation:
Es la mejor traducción que se me ocurre en este momento. Ojalá le sirva
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Muchisimas Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Equity revaluation reserve
Terejimenez
4 +1asset revaluation reserve
Nikki Graham
4reserve for appreciation of capital
Parrot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reserve for appreciation of capital


Explanation:
As in accounting entry.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asset revaluation reserve


Explanation:
I'm pretty sure that revaluation reserve is correct, and that patrimonio here is referring to assets


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22asset+revaluation+reserve%...
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gloria Pérez
15 mins
  -> Thanks

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Equity revaluation reserve


Explanation:
Es la mejor traducción que se me ocurre en este momento. Ojalá le sirva

Terejimenez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 576
Grading comment
Muchisimas Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
16 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield: that's it
24 mins