KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

acreditar presoneria

English translation: Documentation which provides evidence of legal capacity


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acreditar presoneria
English translation:Documentation which provides evidence of legal capacity
Entered by: DonQuijote

00:50 Jul 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: acreditar presoneria
Documetnacion para acreditar personeria
(de un Banco)
Maria
Documentation which provides evidence of legal capacity
Explanation:
This is how I read it.
Selected response from:

DonQuijote
Japan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3certificate of incorporation
Valeria Verona
5 +1Documentation which provides evidence of legal capacityDonQuijote
4to confirm proxy
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
certificate of incorporation


Explanation:
La personería se puede acreditar con el "certificate of incorporation" (certificado de personería jurídica).
Espero que sea esto lo que necesitás.
Suerte.
:-)

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 318

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
1 hr

agree  Andres Pacheco
1 hr

agree  marianmare
3 days20 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Documentation which provides evidence of legal capacity


Explanation:
This is how I read it.

DonQuijote
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 157

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: + to act (perhaps)
6 days

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to confirm proxy


Explanation:
¡Buena suerte, Maria!
(LAm) según Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450