KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Mecanismos de reemplazo de documentos

English translation: document replacement mechanisms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Mecanismos de reemplazo de documentos
English translation:document replacement mechanisms
Entered by: yolanda Speece

20:24 Jul 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Financial Mathematics
Spanish term or phrase: Mecanismos de reemplazo de documentos
Mecanismos de reemplazo de documentos en operaciones simples y compuestas.
Eugenia
document replacement mechanisms
Explanation:
in simple and complex operations
Selected response from:

yolanda Speece
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1document replacement mechanismsyolanda Speece
5mchanism for the replacement of documents
Connie Ibarzabal


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
document replacement mechanisms


Explanation:
in simple and complex operations

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 333

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Surely that's even so!
10 hrs
  -> Thanks sergei

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mchanism for the replacement of documents


Explanation:
It refers to the mechanisms that have already been established to replace all necessary documents.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 00:24:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry! it should read mechanism. Good luck!

Connie Ibarzabal
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 21