KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

variantes

English translation: variations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:variantes
English translation:variations
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

22:15 Jul 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Financial Mathematics
Spanish term or phrase: variantes
Deducción de los programas de cálculo en las variantes históricas y en las variantes indexadas.
Eugenia
variations
Explanation:
Good luck, Eugenia!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-17 16:27:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias & thanx for grading, Eugenia!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1variant
Pamela Peralta
4variations
Сергей Лузан
2variables
Sol


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
variant


Explanation:
He buscado en Google y encontré indeed variant y historical variant pero no estoy 100% segura.
suerte
Pamela

Pamela Peralta
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 251

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
21 hrs
  -> gracias :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
variables


Explanation:
¿podría ser "variables" en lugar de "variantes"?
Lo digo porque no pude encontrar "indexed variances" en Internet.

Historical variables of seismic effects:
Historical variables of seismic effects: economic levels, demographic scales and
building techniques Emanuela Guidoboni and Graziano Ferrari SGA, Storia ...
www.ingv.it/~wwwannali/guidoboniferrari434.htm - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Code Internationalization - How to make indexed variables in lisp ...
... Home > Forums > Programmers > Programmers Common Problems > Code Internationalization
How to make indexed variables in lisp?? thread736-533989. ...
www.tek-tips.com/gviewthread.cfm/lev2/ 4/lev3/33/pid/736/qid/533989 - 25k - Cached - Similar pages



Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 531

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
variations


Explanation:
Good luck, Eugenia!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-17 16:27:25 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias & thanx for grading, Eugenia!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450