KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

cuota ICAT

English translation: ICAT quota


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuota ICAT
English translation:ICAT quota
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

19:04 Nov 5, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: cuota ICAT
la exportación del pescado a la CEE está sujeto a dos requisitos, faltando el de la cuota ICAT, ...
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
ICAT quota
Explanation:
cuota asignada por la ICAT (International Convention of Atlantic Tuna) que asigna las cuotas de pesca del atún

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 19:31:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fish falling under the International Convention of Atlantic Tuna (ICAT);.
c. Specific categories of waste as identified by the Basel Convention; and. ...
www.tariffcommission.gov.ph/harmoniz.html
Selected response from:

Conchi De Salas
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks a million!
MLD
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ICAT quotaConchi De Salas
4In-Cache Address Translation
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In-Cache Address Translation


Explanation:
PODRÍA SER SI ESTÁ ESPERANDO LA TRADUCCIÓN PARA EXPORTAR A LA CEE

Acronym Definition @Amazon.com
ICAT In-Cache Address Translation



    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com/af-query.asp?String=exact&Acron...
Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ICAT quota


Explanation:
cuota asignada por la ICAT (International Convention of Atlantic Tuna) que asigna las cuotas de pesca del atún

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 19:31:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Fish falling under the International Convention of Atlantic Tuna (ICAT);.
c. Specific categories of waste as identified by the Basel Convention; and. ...
www.tariffcommission.gov.ph/harmoniz.html

Conchi De Salas
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 315
Grading comment
Thanks a million!
MLD

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto Samper Nieto
11 mins

agree  Edward Lum
3 hrs

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
2 days18 hrs