KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

ingreso de saldo

English translation: enter balance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ingreso de saldo
English translation:enter balance

12:41 Nov 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ingreso de saldo
Otro título y es:
Forma de ingreso de saldo a favor de AFIP
an
enter balance
Explanation:
o podría ser record (= registrar) entiendo que no se refiere a "income" sino a como consignar los datos en un formulario, dónde ingresar la información, es así? Espero que te sirva
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enter balance
Cecilia Della Croce
4balance income
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balance income


Explanation:
Eurodicautom y Collins Dictionary


Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)




(1)
TERM saldo



(1)
TERM amount outstanding
(2)
TERM balance


Document 2


Subject Labour - Employment - Working Conditions & Ergonomics (TV)




(1)
TERM ingreso
(2)
TERM renta



(1)
TERM income



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enter balance


Explanation:
o podría ser record (= registrar) entiendo que no se refiere a "income" sino a como consignar los datos en un formulario, dónde ingresar la información, es así? Espero que te sirva

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1339