KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

recursos patrimoniales

English translation: assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recursos patrimoniales
English translation:assets
Entered by: Luis Orueta

02:34 Nov 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / pension plans and funds
Spanish term or phrase: recursos patrimoniales
within a pension plan scheme

"Ostentar la titularidad de los recursos patrimoniales afectos al Plan en función de sus derechos económicos"

&

"Las aportaciones del Promotor y de los Partícipes al Plan de Pensiones determinan para estos últimos derechos consolidados, así como las prestaciones de los Beneficiarios, de forma que la titularidad de los recursos patrimoniales afectos al Plan de Pensiones corresponde a ambos, Partícipes y Beneficiarios"

Gracias por adelantado
TIA
Luis Orueta
assets
Explanation:
no necesariamente hereditarios aquí a mi parecer, derivado de "patrimonio=assets"

espero que te ayude :-)
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Spot on. That simple. Thgis is what I had put since the beginning. Pension Plan assets. Thank you all and especially Hugo.
Luis
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7assetsJH Trads
4 +1hereditary resources
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1capital resources
Parrot
4corporate assets
Edward Lum
3economic resources/assets
med80


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hereditary resources


Explanation:
Oxford

patrimonial adj patrimonial, hereditary

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12658

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Boris Nedkov: it's right
3 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
assets


Explanation:
no necesariamente hereditarios aquí a mi parecer, derivado de "patrimonio=assets"

espero que te ayude :-)

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908
Grading comment
Spot on. That simple. Thgis is what I had put since the beginning. Pension Plan assets. Thank you all and especially Hugo.
Luis

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MLG: de acuerdo
12 mins

agree  Esther Hermida
30 mins

agree  verbis
49 mins

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
50 mins

agree  YamiL
1 hr

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
9 hrs

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
19 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital resources


Explanation:
another way out.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxKirstyMacC: ..or just financial ones
4 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporate assets


Explanation:
Such as funding pension plan obligations as a percentage of corporate assets.

Edward Lum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 357

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
economic resources/assets


Explanation:
xxx

med80
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 22