KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Re-estructuración

English translation: restructuring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:re-estructuración
English translation:restructuring
Entered by: debbiepamo

15:51 Nov 10, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Re-estructuración
El texto habla de una "re-estructuración" en una compañía que tendrá que realizar despidos masivos.
"Re-estructuration" estaría bien?
Gracias!!!
Débora
debbiepamo
restructuring
Explanation:
That´s the word, Debbie.
Selected response from:

George Rabel
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!!!!
Debbie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7restructuring
George Rabel
4 +2restructuringPB Trans
4reorganization
VERTERE
5 -1restructurationManuel Plaza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Re-estructuración
restructuring


Explanation:
That´s the word, Debbie.

George Rabel
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1608
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help!!!!
Debbie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein
1 min
  -> Thanks William

agree  Nikki Graham
3 mins
  -> Thanks Nikki

agree  JudyK
8 mins
  -> Thanks Judy

agree  xxxKitti Moonli
10 mins
  -> Thanks Kitti

agree  Marian Greenfield: of course
10 mins
  -> Thanks Marian

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
27 mins

agree  PB Trans
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
restructuring


Explanation:
Company Restructuring Guide
Three vital factors to consider before restructuring your failing company. Read how to fix the problems at your troubled business.
www.1shoppingcart.com

Hire Success
Restructuring your company to survide the economic slowdown? The hire success personalilty profiling software can help you develop baselines of your most successful employees.
www.hiresuccess.com

CDS Company Restructuring
Provider of enterprise-class company restructuring solutions. Find out more.
www.nakisa.com

Company Restructuring Training for Executives & Consultants
Company Restructuring | Self-study guide shows you how to rebuild businesses. Company restructuring has just gotten easier ... Privacy Policy Company Restructuring Sites Company Restructuring
www.company-restructuring.com • Related Pages
More pages from www.company-restructuring.com


PB Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
2 mins

agree  xxxKitti Moonli
9 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
restructuration


Explanation:
The Washington Times - Algeria - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The state company for detergents and cleaning products (ENAD) has been
set up in 1983 as a result of parent company restructuration (SNIC). ...
www.internationalspecialreports.com/ archives/99/algeria/6a.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 15:55:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Research at the Universidad Nacional de Quilmes - Argentina
... Research Program: New laboral problems and restructuration of labor world in ... Las
prácticas de lucha sindical en una etapa de restructuración económica y ...
www.unq.edu.ar/vri/en/programs/npla_en.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-10 15:57:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Institution Sales y Derivados de Cobre SA - [ Traduzca esta página ]
SALES Y DERIVADOS DE COBRE SA began working after Industrias Químicas Omicrón
SA stopped due to company restructuration and reorganization. ...
www.saldeco.com.pe/emprese.htm

Accueil - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Our services. Tax management advice. Company restructuration. Setting
up of companies. Company domiciliation. Accounting, tax and VAT returns. ...
www.aaco.lu/index2_en.htm

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 347

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Cecilia Della Croce: esta no es la traducción del término y suena a Spanglish
25 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reorganization


Explanation:
REPORT TO THE SHAREHOLDERS Following a successful reorganization of the Company
throughout the year 2001, which included TSX Venture Exchange (the “Exchange ...
www.cabo.ca/ir/ShrhldrsRpt02.pdf

VERTERE
Italy