KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

crédito marginal

English translation: marginal credit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:crédito marginal
English translation:marginal credit
Entered by: Erika McGovern

19:58 Nov 12, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: crédito marginal
In a contract
Juan Baquero
Argentina
marginal credit
Explanation:
Guaranteed Credit Cards - Guaranted Visa for marginal credit poor ...
A credit card is yours by filling out a Credit Card application for people with
good, marginal credit, bad credit or poor credit with our online credit card ...
www.unsecured-creditcard.com/creditcards.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Buy a home with marginal credit and low down payment
Buy a New Home. Are you in the market to BUY a home? Do you have Credit
Problems? Have you been turned down for financing elsewhere? ...
www.soldin9days.com/Seattle/Buy_Home.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.soldin9days.com ]

Selected response from:

Erika McGovern
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5marginal credit
Erika McGovern
4margin loan
Ernesto Samper Nieto
3marginal lending
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crédito marginal
margin loan


Explanation:
margin loan
A loan from a broker to a client that essentially functions as a margin account. The funds may be used for any purpose, and the loan is secured with securities owned by the client.




    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/cgi-bin/getword.cgi?2957
Ernesto Samper Nieto
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 378

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marginal lending


Explanation:
En Eurodicaurom. saludos!


Subject Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs (FI)




(1)
TERM facilidad de crédito marginal
(2)
TERM línea de crédito marginal



(1)
TERM marginal lending facility



Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
crédito marginal
marginal credit


Explanation:
Guaranteed Credit Cards - Guaranted Visa for marginal credit poor ...
A credit card is yours by filling out a Credit Card application for people with
good, marginal credit, bad credit or poor credit with our online credit card ...
www.unsecured-creditcard.com/creditcards.htm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Buy a home with marginal credit and low down payment
Buy a New Home. Are you in the market to BUY a home? Do you have Credit
Problems? Have you been turned down for financing elsewhere? ...
www.soldin9days.com/Seattle/Buy_Home.htm - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.soldin9days.com ]



Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Thanks