KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

sea en un solo .....o por la .....

English translation: be it in a single occurrence or repeated actions linked together.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sea en un solo acto o por la reiteración de hechos diversos vinculados entre sí.
English translation:be it in a single occurrence or repeated actions linked together.
Entered by: cebice

13:29 Jan 14, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: sea en un solo .....o por la .....
Se deberá considerar como límite mínimo para reportar operaciones inusuales o sospechosas, que pudieran eventualmente configurar el delito de ..., las que superen la suma de pesos..., sea en un solo acto o por la reiteración de hechos diversos vinculados entre sí.
Vernica
...be it...
Explanation:
....be it in a single occurrence or repeated actions linked together....


Selected response from:

cebice
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4...be it...cebice
5whether in a single act (or instance), or throughAmilcar
4 +1be it a single act or a number of them related to each otherRantes
4whether in a single...or by means of
Alicia Jordá
4whether in a single (event) or by the (repetition...
Parrot


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whether in a single...or by means of


Explanation:
whether in a single...or by means of

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
whether in a single (event) or by the (repetition...


Explanation:
quite simply.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...be it...


Explanation:
....be it in a single occurrence or repeated actions linked together....




cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 143

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sanlev
6 mins

agree  xxxDanny041
14 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
3 hrs

agree  Sally van der Graaff
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
be it a single act or a number of them related to each other


Explanation:
that's how I'd say it

Rantes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sally van der Graaff
5 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
whether in a single act (or instance), or through


Explanation:
.

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4