KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

para que sirva como elemento de prueba

English translation: to be used as evidence


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:para que sirva como elemento de prueba
English translation:to be used as evidence
Entered by: Rantes

13:30 Jan 14, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: para que sirva como elemento de prueba
El Banco Central deberá conservar, para que sirva como elemento de prueba en toda investigación en materia de...
Vernica
to be used as evidence
Explanation:
simpler i thin ir's better.
Selected response from:

Rantes
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3to be used as evidenceRantes
4 +2to serve as item of proof/evidence
Alicia Jordá
4so as to use it as probatory element
Sabrina Eskelson
3for use as (supprting) evidencexxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to serve as item of proof/evidence


Explanation:
dicc. de términos jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> thank you Henry!

agree  Sally van der Graaff
6 hrs
  -> thank you Sally!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
so as to use it as probatory element


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
for use as (supprting) evidence


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-14 14:03:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

supporting with an \"o\"

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1342

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
to be used as evidence


Explanation:
simpler i thin ir's better.

Rantes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 121

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxDanny041: much simpler
15 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Refugio
2 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs