KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

aportar en fideicomiso

English translation: to vest in trust (in s.o.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aportar en fideicomiso
English translation:to vest in trust (in s.o.)
Entered by: Lesley Clarke

16:34 Jan 14, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: aportar en fideicomiso
1. Que en uso de la autorización dada por la Secretaría de Comunicaciones y Transportes mediante oficio No. XX en la que se nos autorizó ***aportar nuevamente en fideicomiso*** los derechos al cobro de la autopista YYYY una vez que fuesen liberados los derechos al cobro del Fideicomiso XXX colocamos entre el público inversionista certificados bursátiles denominados en UDIS por lo que la no afectación del efecto inflacionario en las tarifas es de vital importancia en la generación del flujo que permita pagar estos instrumentos.
Lesley Clarke
Mexico
to vest in trust (in s.o.)
Explanation:
Contribute in trust TO, but this verb is not really on all fours with the Eng. concept of trust in which the settlor gives away the property.
Selected response from:

xxxKirstyMacC
Grading comment
It's either feast or famine, and today I hit the jackpot with such imminently qualified answerers. Thanks to everyone
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5contribute to a/the trust
buadog
4contribute under a trust scheme
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4to vest in trust (in s.o.)xxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contribute to a/the trust


Explanation:
exp.
tb. convey to a/the trust

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 171

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to vest in trust (in s.o.)


Explanation:
Contribute in trust TO, but this verb is not really on all fours with the Eng. concept of trust in which the settlor gives away the property.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1193
Grading comment
It's either feast or famine, and today I hit the jackpot with such imminently qualified answerers. Thanks to everyone

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contribute under a trust scheme


Explanation:
My take. Good luck

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739