KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Asociaciones estratégicas

English translation: Strategic Partnerships


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Asociaciones Estratégicas
English translation:Strategic Partnerships
Entered by: Abigail Marquez

08:00 Jan 15, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Asociaciones estratégicas
Es uno de los subtitulos de un indice.
I. Generalidades
II. Servicios Pofesionales
III. "Asociaciones Estratégicas"

Esta traducido como "Professional associations" pero no me suena muy lógico
Abigail Marquez
Strategic Partnerships
Explanation:
Lots of hits.

See website:
http://www.undp.org/partnerships/
"Strategic Partnerships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

At the cutting edge of new approaches"
Selected response from:

Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks alot it will help me alot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6strategic alliances
Marian Greenfield
5 +5Strategic Partnerships
Marijke Singer
4 +1Strategic Associations
Gordana Podvezanec


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Asociaciones estratégicas
Strategic Associations


Explanation:
Tom Newton -- Strategic Associations
Strategic Associations. Focus Point Consulting Executive Leadership
The Northwest's leader in CEO and executive consulting creating ...
www.tomnewton.com/partners.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Gordana Podvezanec
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SlovenianSlovenian
PRO pts in pair: 149

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Kallitsi
34 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Asociaciones estratégicas
Strategic Partnerships


Explanation:
Lots of hits.

See website:
http://www.undp.org/partnerships/
"Strategic Partnerships
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

At the cutting edge of new approaches"


Marijke Singer
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 602
Grading comment
Thanks alot it will help me alot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DylanS: Seems the best of all of them
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Dylan!

agree  Henry Hinds: Partnerships.
6 hrs
  -> Thank you Henry!

agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon: I've seen it both as alliances and partnerships
7 hrs
  -> Thank you carlosdl!

agree  nothing
1 day59 mins
  -> Thank you nothing!

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
5 days
  -> Thanks Gordana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Asociaciones estratégicas
strategic alliances


Explanation:
Infopark AG: Strategic Alliances
... Home > Company > Strategic Alliances Strategic Alliances. The choice of partners
is a decisive key to Infopark's success among the international competition. ...
www.infopark.com/com/company/alliances/ - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

e^deltacom
... systems and network management, e^deltacom has a Strategic Alliances Program for ... Data
Center to your business; Put Managed and Professional services in your ...
www.edeltacom.com/about/strategic_alliances.cfm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

Health Care Administration : medical billing
... The use of Charges In Hand increases efficiency, reduces the lag time between professional
services and claim submission and improves compliance with billing ...
www.athenahealth.com/pages/about_partners.cfm - 30k - Cached - Similar pages

SilkElite Strategic Alliances
select a partner. ... ASG is a worldwide enterprise software and professional services
firm that provides ...
www.segue.com/html/s_partners/ s_ind_strategic_alliances.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Strategic Alliances
... For more information on strategic alliances, contact your MSC or the Help Desk. AUDITWATCH,
INC. ... Marketing Assistance for Professional Services Arena 707 7th ...
mpws01.rsmi.com/Network/rsmmnet_pub.nsf/ pages/strategicalliances?OpenDocument - 35k - Cached - Similar pages



    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Romero: Agree. This option is what I´ve seen the more
4 hrs

agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon: I've seen both alliances and partnerships...
5 hrs

agree  Veronica Mengana: this is definitely more common
6 hrs

agree  xxxx-Translator
7 hrs

agree  luzba
10 hrs

agree  tezoro
11 hrs