KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

premios iguales a o sueriores a

English translation: prizes of XX $ or more


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:premios iguales a o sueriores a
English translation:prizes of XX $ or more
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

13:57 Jan 15, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: premios iguales a o sueriores a
Reporte mensual de premios iguales o superiores a $...

(son premios que otorgan los juegos de azar: Casinos, bingos, etc.)
vernica
prizes of XX $ or more
Explanation:
HTH verónica

Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3prizes of XX $ or morexxxElena Sgarbo
5 +1prizes equal to or greater than $
Simona de Logu
5prices of equal or superior valueRantes
4prizes of XXX and higherStefan Wollinger


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prizes of XX $ or more


Explanation:
HTH verónica

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3539

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PB Trans
1 min
  -> Thank you Pina :-)

agree  Hazel Whiteley
11 mins
  -> Gracias Hazel :-)

agree  Fernando Romero: Agree
16 mins
  -> Gracias FherRomero

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prizes equal to or greater than $


Explanation:
a possibility

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luzba
6 hrs

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prizes of XXX and higher


Explanation:
another possibility

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 14:53:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in $XXX prizes or higher


    Reference: http://www.palottery.com/lottery/PALotto/instInfo.asp?i=127
Stefan Wollinger
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 38

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prices of equal or superior value


Explanation:
I think this is the right expression

Rantes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 121