KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

resultantes de

English translation: resulting from


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:resultantes de
English translation:resulting from
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:13 Jan 15, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: resultantes de
CONTEXTO: para el desarrollo de las tareas de marketing de las unidades resultantes del proyecto ejecutado por la propiedad, ...
rgguitian
Spain
resulting
Explanation:
...from
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Sound quite Spanish to me.. but you must be right, thanks very much !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5resulting
Henry Hinds
5RESULTANT FROM...
AtEnEa
5resulting fromDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
resulting


Explanation:
...from


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Sound quite Spanish to me.. but you must be right, thanks very much !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Diaz de Leon
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Carlos.

agree  Maria Lorenzo
6 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Andrea Ali
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Andrea.

agree  Rantes
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Rantes.

agree  luzba
2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
resulting from


Explanation:
OK


    :
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1099

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
RESULTANT FROM...


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 18:23:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

uso formal

AtEnEa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16