KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

comisión involuntaria de errores u omisiones

English translation: OR for the inadvertant commission of errors or omissions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comisión involuntaria de errores u omisiones
English translation:OR for the inadvertant commission of errors or omissions
Entered by: Dorene Cornwell

07:36 Jan 19, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: comisión involuntaria de errores u omisiones
Por su parte, XXXX en ningún momento quedará obligada a asumir compromisos, garantizar o indemnizar de manera alguna a "EL LICENCIATARIO" por el comportamiento de los precios de los valores que conforman los “ÍNDICES”, así como por la comisión involuntaria de errores u omisiones o por la suspensión que se haga de la estimación y difusión de los “ÍNDICES”, partiendo del supuesto de la buena fe con la que actúa.

¡Gracias por su ayuda!
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
OR for the inadvertant commission of errors or omissions
Explanation:
for the behavior or the prices....

OR for the inadvertant commission of errors or omissions

OR for suspension... done in good faith
Selected response from:

Dorene Cornwell
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2...as for incurring in any involuntary errors or omissions
buadog
3 -1OR for the inadvertant commission of errors or omissionsDorene Cornwell


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...as for incurring in any involuntary errors or omissions


Explanation:
o >for committing any involuntary> ... pero me gusta más la opción principal

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 171

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxLia Fail: así como is not = to 'as' here, the así como is likley to be 'or' depending on how the sentence is fi nally phrased
3 hrs

agree  nothing
1 day2 hrs

agree  Pablo Cabrera: this is ok
2755 days

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
OR for the inadvertant commission of errors or omissions


Explanation:
for the behavior or the prices....

OR for the inadvertant commission of errors or omissions

OR for suspension... done in good faith

Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 48
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Pablo Cabrera: I think that's incorrect
2754 days