KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

título opcional en circulación

English translation: Security option in circulation/warrants


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:título opcional en circulación
English translation:Security option in circulation/warrants
Entered by: matias

09:42 Jan 19, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: título opcional en circulación
En caso de terminación, el presente Contrato se entenderá prorrogado en sus efectos hasta la fecha de vencimiento del TÍTULO de mayor duración o, si ocurre antes de la fecha anterior, hasta la fecha en que se ejerza el último título opcional en circulación, siempre que hayan sido emitidos durante la vigencia de este Contrato.

Gracias
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Security option in circulation
Explanation:
in circulation means "outstanding" notes holding in the hands of the public
Selected response from:

matias
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! In this case it was a "warrant"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Security option in circulationmatias
4Security option in circulationmatias
4the last/later option security in circulation
buadog
3the last option in circulation / the last outstanding optionDorene Cornwell


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the last/later option security in circulation


Explanation:
exp. ya

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 171

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
título opcional en circulación
Security option in circulation


Explanation:
in circulation means "outstanding" notes holding in the hands of the public

matias
PRO pts in pair: 20

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
título opcional en circulación
Security option in circulation


Explanation:
in circulation means "outstanding" notes holding in the hands of the public

matias
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot! In this case it was a "warrant"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  senin
1 hr

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the last option in circulation / the last outstanding option


Explanation:
until the last option in circulation / the last outstanding option is exercised as long as ... were issued while the Contract was in force.

Dorene Cornwell
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 48