KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

dólares homologados

English translation: approved dollars


22:02 Jan 22, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: dólares homologados
In a business report
t m r
English translation:approved dollars
Explanation:
[PDF] Final Payment on the Old Estimate System
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Final Payments on the Old Estimate System February 15, 2002 Page 4 of 4 Addendum,
will calculate and log the total approved dollars earned and total approved ...
www.okladot.state.ok.us/construction/ ccdirectives/991108.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Coop Presy.ppt
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Page 3. Media-Pros Has a System That Will Help You Achieve This! ♦ By Helping
Your Client (not just sell your client) ♦ By Finding Real Approved Dollars! ...
www.media-pros.com/Media-Pros/securemediaxx/ downloads/CoopPres.pdf - Similar pages

DDD
... Regardless of the process, the Investment Fund will still accrue the distribution
on a monthly basis based on the approved dollars per unit value and will ...
www.unc.edu/finance/ddd/bonuspayout.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Erika McGovern
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.RU.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1certified dollars
Indiana
4approved dollars
Erika McGovern


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dólares homologados
certified dollars


Explanation:
exp.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-01-22 22:07:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CCE Collector\'s Corner - View listings
... Listings for Certified Dollars (C1D) Search results: [Top of page] Click on a Title
link to view the entire listing in a new window. ... 26 | Certified Dollars. ...
www.certifiedcoinexchange.com/ cce/CCEViewCollectorListings.asp?Action=RETLCTGY&RetlCtgyCde=C1D - 61k - Cached - Similar pages

CCE Collector\'s Corner - View listings
... | CCE Home Page | View listings | Order Check Out | Listings for Certified
Half Dollars (C50C) Search ... Certified Half Dollars. TITLE, ...
www.certifiedcoinexchange.com/ cce/CCEViewCollectorListings.asp?Action=RETLCTGY&RetlCtgyCde=C50C - 63k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.certifiedcoinexchange.com ]

Goldhandlers.com, certified dollars
CERTIFIED US DOLLARS. 1878 8TF MS-64 ANACS VAM-21 A key date with semi-prooflike
surfaces reflecting thru a light gold-to-blue edge tone. ...
www.goldhandlers.com/certdollars.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages



Indiana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dólares homologados
approved dollars


Explanation:
[PDF] Final Payment on the Old Estimate System
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... Final Payments on the Old Estimate System February 15, 2002 Page 4 of 4 Addendum,
will calculate and log the total approved dollars earned and total approved ...
www.okladot.state.ok.us/construction/ ccdirectives/991108.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Coop Presy.ppt
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Page 3. Media-Pros Has a System That Will Help You Achieve This! ♦ By Helping
Your Client (not just sell your client) ♦ By Finding Real Approved Dollars! ...
www.media-pros.com/Media-Pros/securemediaxx/ downloads/CoopPres.pdf - Similar pages

DDD
... Regardless of the process, the Investment Fund will still accrue the distribution
on a monthly basis based on the approved dollars per unit value and will ...
www.unc.edu/finance/ddd/bonuspayout.htm - 8k - Cached - Similar pages



Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 165
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.RU.