KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Impuesto de tasa porcentual variable

English translation: tax with a variable rate/variable rate tax


12:22 Jan 23, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Impuesto de tasa porcentual variable
En el numero 2 se debe entender que se trata de Impuesto de tasa porcentual variable

2.- a. The tax is calculated on a monthly basis - Though the periodicity of this tax calculation and application is monthly, the tax is to be applied on the CLOSURE of the LINE OF CREDIT anytime it happens,
b. This tax is applicable to the Lines of Credit
c. The basis of calculation of the tax is the average daily utilization of the Line of Credit. The tax is computed according to the formula given below:
Almendras
English translation:tax with a variable rate/variable rate tax
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

buadog
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sliding scale tax
Marian Greenfield
4 +1tax with a variable rate/variable rate tax
buadog


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tax with a variable rate/variable rate tax


Explanation:
+

buadog
Argentina
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward L. Crosby III: or "tax on a sliding-rate scale"
7 mins
  -> I'm taking that one down

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sliding scale tax


Explanation:
[PDF] european news
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Sliding scale tax to save ‘mountain’ fortunes The Swiss government is
to tax Switzerland’s casinos on a sliding scale with smaller gambling ...
www.ateonline.co.uk/library/CR13-p02-03_EuroNews.pdf - Similar pages

Buying A Country Property? Don't Forget Taxes Fees And Costs!
... which is also levied on a sliding scale. Tax on our R500 000.00 property
would be R340.00 rising to R500.00 on transfers over R1m. ...
www.natal-country-estates.co.za/ country_property_taxes.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

The Texas State Senate, District 31 Press Release
... on the state's budget. The sliding scale tax rate for oil and natural
gas as proposed in SB 344 follows: Oil Prices - West Texas ...
www.senate.state.tx.us/75r/senate/ members/dist31/pr01/p012301a.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Join Us > Make a Tax Deductable Donation
... So for example, a donation of $50 would actually cost you only $12.50;
$100 costs $25. Here are Revenue Canada's sliding-scale tax credits: ...
https:/ /ntp1.kookiejar.net/canadap/Forms/Actions.asp?Mode=Donate&Language=English - 45k - Cached - Similar pages

washingtonpost.com: Home-Grown Solutions To Perennial Problems
... So, my suggestions are: 1. Sliding-scale tax credits for companies
based on the percentage of their workers who work from home. ...
www.washingtonpost.com/ac2/wp-dyn/ A16891-2004Jan14?language=printer - Similar pages

Home-Grown Solutions To Perennial Problems (washingtonpost.com)
Home-Grown Solutions To Perennial Problems. 1. Sliding-scale tax credits for
companies based on the percentage of their workers who work from home. ...
www.washingtonpost.com/wp-dyn/articles/ A16891-2004Jan14_2.html - Similar pages
[ More results from www.washingtonpost.com ]

CA'S LEGISLATIVE ACTION UPDATE E-NEWSLETTER
... health insurance premiums up to $1,000 per adult, and $500 per child, or $3,000
per family; or they could choose an optional sliding-scale tax credit that ...
www.selfemployedcountry.org/enewsletters/ update0701.lasso - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Fair Exchange Legislative Synopsis
... stock or its equivalent in cash. Proposed Worker Bill of Rights in
ESOPs - Sliding Scale Tax Incentives. Makes ESOP tax benefits for ...
www.esoplaw.com/ WEBPAGES/Fair%20Exchange%20legislation%20synopsis.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

Bill would impose sliding-scale tax on big-box stores
Bill would impose sliding-scale tax on big-box stores By CHARLES S.
JOHNSON Missoulian State Bureau. HELENA – So-called “big-box ...
www.missoulian.com/bonus/leg2003/story113.html - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

IFADC - Business Assistance
... Commercial housing projects, those with two or more dwellings, are eligible
for a10-year, sliding scale tax abatement. More Local Incentives. ...
www.iowafallsdevelopment.com/bizassistance.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613