KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Cheque al dia

English translation: Properly dated check


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cheque al dia
English translation:Properly dated check
Entered by: Carina Arias

18:25 Jan 23, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Cheque al dia
ordinary check?
Carina Arias
Argentina
Properly dated check
Explanation:
Not post-dated, etc.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Check to Datenoeliam
3 +1Properly dated check
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Check to Date


Explanation:
good luck

noeliam
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 30

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Properly dated check


Explanation:
Not post-dated, etc.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEarlBoston
1 hr