KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Registro de bienes de uso/ registro de la propiedad de inmuebles

English translation: inventory of capital goods/registry of real property


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Registro de bienes de uso/ registro de la propiedad de inmuebles
English translation:inventory of capital goods/registry of real property
Entered by: Parrot

22:48 Jan 23, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Registro de bienes de uso/ registro de la propiedad de inmuebles
in accounting
Carina Arias
Argentina
Inventory of capital goods/registry of real property
Explanation:
In accounting, there is an inventory of capital goods (item). But the Registry of real property is where you go to report the acquisition of a house, for instance. Can you give MORE CONTEXT?
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias! Esta respuesta es la que mas se ajustaba al contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Inventory of capital goods/registry of real property
Parrot
3goods registration/ registration of the property of real estateNado2002
2Logging of working assets/logging of land titlexxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
goods registration/ registration of the property of real estate


Explanation:
registration of goods and real estate

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 7

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inventory of capital goods/registry of real property


Explanation:
In accounting, there is an inventory of capital goods (item). But the Registry of real property is where you go to report the acquisition of a house, for instance. Can you give MORE CONTEXT?

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Gracias! Esta respuesta es la que mas se ajustaba al contexto.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Logging of working assets/logging of land title


Explanation:
There's a Registro (de venta a plazos) de bienes muebles - BE approx. a Hire Purchase and Bills of Sale Registry - but not of bienes de uso.

The weblink shows the way bienes de uso privado y publico are treated in the accounts. So I'm speculating this is the process, rather than the physical registry office.

There's also a Registro de la Propiedad. The addition of .. inmuebles suggests again this is not the physical Land Registry, but the process of recording in the a/c's.


    Reference: http://www.economicas-online.com/bienesde2.htm
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1193