KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

emisor

English translation: issuer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:emisor
English translation:issuer
Entered by: adamk

16:37 Jan 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: emisor
las primas de riesgo de los emisores corporativos...
smorales30
corporate issuers
Explanation:
traducción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 16:44:36 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

E-bonds: Will They Fly? - CFO Magazine - March Issue 2001 - CFO. ...
Internet bond auctions can help corporate issuers lower their cost of capital. ... Internet
bond auctions can help corporate issuers lower their cost of capital. ...
www.cfo.com/article/1,5309,2179,00.html?f=related

Anand Changes to Act
... Rather, at issue are the implications for capital market participants, particularly
corporate issuers, of the increasing power of securities regulators. ...
qsilver.queensu.ca/law/news/inthenews/anandpost.htm

Streamlining Registration Requirements for EU Corporate Issuers
2000 Comment letter on Streamlining Registration
Requirements for EU Corporate Issuers. ...
www.aimr.com/advocacy/00commltr/00europass.html

FAQ for corporate issuers and fiduciaries
Below we offer answers to frequently asked questions from corporate
issuers and fiduciaries. Click on any question to view the answer ...
www.greenwichresearch.com/hold_faq.htm
Selected response from:

adamk
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2corporate issuers
Miguel Llorens
4 +1issuing company
Сергей Лузан
4 +1corporate issuersadamk


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corporate issuers


Explanation:
traducción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 16:44:36 (GMT) [[utf-8]]
--------------------------------------------------

E-bonds: Will They Fly? - CFO Magazine - March Issue 2001 - CFO. ...
Internet bond auctions can help corporate issuers lower their cost of capital. ... Internet
bond auctions can help corporate issuers lower their cost of capital. ...
www.cfo.com/article/1,5309,2179,00.html?f=related

Anand Changes to Act
... Rather, at issue are the implications for capital market participants, particularly
corporate issuers, of the increasing power of securities regulators. ...
qsilver.queensu.ca/law/news/inthenews/anandpost.htm

Streamlining Registration Requirements for EU Corporate Issuers
2000 Comment letter on Streamlining Registration
Requirements for EU Corporate Issuers. ...
www.aimr.com/advocacy/00commltr/00europass.html

FAQ for corporate issuers and fiduciaries
Below we offer answers to frequently asked questions from corporate
issuers and fiduciaries. Click on any question to view the answer ...
www.greenwichresearch.com/hold_faq.htm

adamk
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
5 mins
  -> Thanks, Cecilia

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corporate issuers


Explanation:
* Streamlining Registration Requirements for EU ***Corporate Issuers*** [Abrir este resultado en otra ventana]
2000 Comment letter on Streamlining Registration Requirements for EU Corporate Issuers. ...
www.aimr.com/advocacy/00commltr/00europass.html - Más resultados de este sitio web

**** Corporate Issuers**** [Abrir este resultado en otra ventana]
Corporate Issuers. Issuance of Corporate Debt Securities. Source : SEC. ... Corporate Issuers. Issuers Access ; Listed and Non-listed Companies and SPV. Source : SEC. ...
www.sec.or.th/secrgen/pubstat/indicate/debtbond/thbond4.ppt - Más resultados de este sitio web


* FAQ for ****corporate issuers**** and fiduciaries [Abrir este resultado en otra ventana]
Below we offer answers to frequently asked questions from corporate issuers and fiduciaries. Click on any question to view the answer ...
www.greenwichresearch.com/hold_faq.htm


Miguel Llorens
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Alboum
1 min

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
issuing company


Explanation:
or corpopration (Fin). ¡Buena suerte, smorales30!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 17:01:44 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] SURETY BOND - SAMPLE FORM BOND ISSUING COMPANY:
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
SURETY BOND - SAMPLE FORM BOND ISSUING COMPANY: BOND NUMBER: We, NAME, INCLUDING
TRADE NAME, OF HEALTH CLUB ADDRESS, INCLUDING LOCATION OF HEALTH CLUB as ...
www.attorneygeneral.gov/ppd/bcp/health_club/ PDFs/Surety_Bond.pdf
profit and loss statement
... a company ... redeemed by the issuing corporation. Capital gain ... a
company ... redeemed by the issuing corporation. Capital gain ...
www.financewebsearch.com/finance/ profit+and+loss+statement


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabo Pena: i like this the best
5 hrs
  -> So do I, Tauros! Quite widely used by the way. Thanx & gracias!